ASWA Final Softball Poll

0
37

ASWA SOFTBALL RANKINGS

CLASS 7AASWA logo

1. Sparkman (39-7)

2. Spain Park (35-5)

3. Buckhorn (32-9)

4. Fairhope (37-4-1)

5. Baker (43-9-1)

6. Vestavia Hills (29-10-2)

7. Thompson (30-10-3)

8. James Clemens (25-16)

9. Huntsville (34-15)

10. Tuscaloosa County (33-10)

Others nominated: Central-Phenix City (28-16), Hewitt-Trussville (18-20), Oak Mountain (18-13-1), Prattville (26-10).

CLASS 6A

1. Daphne (33-3)

2. Oxford (45-6-1)

3. Gardendale (32-10)

4. Helena (23-25-1)

5. Saraland (27-13-1)

6. Hazel Green (27-9-1)

7. Chelsea (22-13)

8. Austin (28-13)

9. Southside-Gadsden (25-14)

10. Northview (32-13)

Others nominated: Cullman (21-16-1), Fort Payne (25-13-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (18-21-1), Robertsdale (22-16), Walker (21-7-1), Wetumpka (19-17).

CLASS 5A

1. Rehobeth (43-8)

2. Springville (33-8-1)

3. Alexandria (35-12-2)

4. Mortimer Jordan (24-13-2)

5. Moody (26-12)

6. Lincoln (33-13-1)

7. Demopolis (31-8)

8. Hayden (29-8)

9. Ardmore (28-9-2)

10. Shelby County (24-6)

Others nominated: Cleburne County (27-11), Etowah (25-14), Eufaula (31-14), Faith Academy (18-8-1), Guntersville (24-12-1), Jemison (25-4), Lawrence County (26-19-1), Scottsboro (33-13).

CLASS 4A

1. Westminster Christian (41-2-1)

2. Alabama Christian (45-3)

3. Hale County (30-8)

4. Central-Florence (30-9)

5. Northside (29-12-1)

6. Bibb County (26-5)

7. White Plains (29-8)

8. Wilson (26-8)

9. Satsuma (30-5)

10. Handley (20-12)

Others nominated: Danville (25-10-1), Leeds (21-13), Madison Academy (21-9-1), Montgomery Catholic (22-5-1), North Jackson (16-16), St. James (19-11), West Limestone (18-12).

CLASS 3A

1. Pisgah (25-12-2)

2. Plainview (32-9)

3. American Christian (28-7)

4. Geneva (32-15)

5. Locust Fork (27-4)

6. Sylvania (17-13)

7. Pleasant Valley (22-21-1)

8. Mobile Christian (16-11)

9. Prattville Christian (28-13)

10. Slocomb (26-12)

Others nominated: Carbon Hill (25-17), Colbert Heights (25-7), East Lawrence (26-13-1), Excel (22-11-1), Gordo (30-14), J.B. Pennington (24-9), Lauderdale County (22-11-1), Opp (23-18), Piedmont (21-11-1), West Morgan (20-15-1).

CLASS 2A

1. Lamar County (33-8)

2. Leroy (31-5)

3. Mars Hill Bible (19-11)

4. Hatton (23-21)

5. Collinsville (32-11-1)

6. Ider (19-23-1)

7. Fyffe (21-14-3)

8. G.W. Long (21-11)

9. Ariton (20-15)

10. Billingsley (15-10)

Others nominated: Cold Springs (17-11-1), Cottonwood (16-11), Horseshoe Bend (19-10), Sand Rock (18-16), Tanner (9-14).

CLASS 1A

1. Brantley (43-3)

2. Sumiton Christian (40-8)

3. Skyline (26-9-1)

4. Marion County (27-9)

5. South Lamar (18-5)

6. Spring Garden (22-13)

7. Cedar Bluff (14-20)

8. Belgreen (19-6)

9. Tharptown (20-13)

10. Sweet Water (17-17)

Others nominated: Berry (18-16), Kinston (17-12), Wadley (12-4), Waterloo (15-14).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here